top of page

Team

SamuelOliveira_LD_edited_edited.jpg

Samuel Oliveira

Assistant Professor

1695006596640_edited_edited.jpg

Nona Hashemi

Bioengineering

Graduate Student

2024-06-16 20_edited.jpg

Hamed Rastaghi

Computer Engineering

Graduate Student

Muhammad Hassan Raza_edited_edited.jpg

Muhammad Hassan

Nanoengineering

Graduate Student

Research Assistants

PXL_20240621_154503634_edited.jpg

Merna Melad

Bioengineering

1688221864525_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Alden Contreras

Biochemistry

1617288341371_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Henrique Nunez

Computer Science

Summer Trainees & Project Workers

tricia03141_720_edited.jpg

Mia Platts

Bioengineer

WisdomCalmdayHeadshot_edited.jpg

Wisdom Calmday

Mechanical Engineer

IMG_2518_edited_edited.jpg

Edwin Culpepper

Computer Science

A&T ID Card_edited_edited.jpg

Soumya Pannala

Computer Engineer

IMG_8633_edited.jpg

Ellena Hou

High-school

ALUMNI

Research Assistants

Kara Walp - 2024

Prince Agbenyo - 2024

Mahmud Hussain - 2024

Michael Reed - Comput. Biology - 2023

Kara Walp - Computer Science - 2023

Woud Alsadoun - Mechanical Engineering - 2023

Talha Ayub - Electrical Engineer - 2023

Woo Zhong - Computer Science - 2023 -> ASIMOV.com

Yash Patel - Biomedical Engineering - 2023

Summer Trainnees

Zachary Gou - Computer Science - 2023

Daniel Yu - Computer Science - 2023

Muhammed Abdala - Computer Engineer - 2023

Aurelia Leona - Biomedical Engineering - 2022

Kyra Scott - Biomedical Engineering - 2022

Priyan Pathirana - Biomedical Engineering - 2020

Ronak Shah - Biomedical Engineering - 2020

Isabelle Goode - Computer Science - 2020

Benjamin Laskaris - Computer Science - 2020

Taylor Schissel - Biomedical Engineering - 2020

Leena Khan - Mechanical Engineering - 2019

Benjamin Chan - Computer Science - 2019

Dasha Veraksa - Computer Science - 2019

Kumail Alhamoud - Computer Science - 2019

Leighton Marcovici - Biomedical Engineering - 2019

Jacob Ball - Biomedical Engineering - 2019

Rita Chen - Biomedical Engineering - 2019

Melanie Quick - Biomedical Engineering - 2019

OUTREACH - iGEM

iGEM - BostonHW - 2023

Kara Walp - Electrical Engineering

Olivia Gibson - Biology

Margherita Pina - Computer Engineering

Arjavi Vyas - Biomedical Engineering

Daniel Oh - Computer Science

APUSLogo.png
stem-pathways-logo-grey-2x.png.webp
BU_logo.png
IGEM_official_logo.png
All_JSNN_BlueLine_HighRes.png
APUS featured on 2023 iGEM Jamboree Aftermovie

START-UP

bottom of page